Committee members

General Co-chairs
Xin Yao, Univ. of Birmingham, UK
Benjamin Wah, Univ. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign, USA

International Advisory Committee
Lei Xu, Chinese Univ. of Hong Kong (chair)
Yaser Abu-Mostafa, CALTECH, USA
Shun-ichi Amari, RIKEN, Japan
Michael Dempster, Univ. of Cambridge, UK
Sun-Yung Kung, Princeton Univ., USA
Erkki Oja, Helsinki Univ. of Technology, Finland
Latit M. Patnaik, Indian Institute of Science, India

Programme Committee Chairs
Hujun Yin, UK (chair)
Peter Tino, UK (technical chair)
Malik Magdon-Ismail, USA (technical co-chair)
Zheng Rong Yang, UK (technical co-chair)
Emilio Corchado, Spain (technical co-chair)

Programme Committee
Vicente Botti
Colin Fyfe
Ajith Abraham
José Adserias
Khurshid Ahmad
Nigel Allinson
Ángel Alonso
Luis Alonso
Martyn Amos
Davide Anguita
Bruno Apolloni
Jiyuan An
Bernard De Baets
Javier Bajo
Federico Barber
Bruno Baruque
Lubica Benuskova
Michael Biehl
Alan Blair
Mikael Boden
Lourdes Borrajo
Juan Botía
Teodoro Calonge
Carlos Carrascosa
Andre de Carvalho
Matthew Casey
Sheng Chen
Chen Songcan
Sung-Bae Cho
Sungzoon Cho
Juan Manuel Corchado
Rafael Corchuelo
David Corne
Ernesto Costa
Robert Dale
Miguel Delgado
Fernando Díaz
José Dorronsoro
Zhao Yang Dong
Richard Everson
Igor Farkas
Fernando Fernández
Florentino Fernández
Marcus Frean
Richard Freeman
Toshio Fukuda
Bogdan Gabrys
Marcus Gallagher
Francisco Garijo
John Qiang Gan
Mark Girolami
Antonio F. Gómez
Ana González
Angélica González
Manuel González
Daniel González
Francisco Herrera
Álvaro Herrero
James Hogan
Tony Holden
Jaakko Hollmen
Robert J. Howlett
David Hoyle
Hisao Ishibuchi
Paul Jackway
Gareth Jones
Vicente Julián
Ata Kaban
Hoon Kang
Juha Karhunen
Samuel Kaski
Dong Hwa Kim
Irwin King
Aldebaro Klautau
Mario Köppen
Kostadin Korutchev
Rudolf Kruse
Rosalía Laza
Kwong S. Leung
Carlos Linares
Paulo Lisboa
Eva Lorenzo
Frederic Maire
Roque Marín
José F. Martínez
Aitor Mata
José Ramón Méndez
Simon Miles
José Mira
José Manuel Molina
Carla Moller-Levet
Ricardo del Olmo
Joaquín Pacheco
Juan Pavón
Yanira de Paz
David Pelta
David Powers
José Principe
José Ramirez
Omer Rana
Vic Rayward-Smith
Perfecto Reguera
Bernadete Ribeiro
José Riquelme
Ramón Rizo
Roman Rosipal
Dymitr Ruta
Shazia Sadiq
José Santos
Michael Small
P.N. Suganthan
David Taniar
Dante Israel Tapia
Miguel Toro
Marcos Valiño
Marc Van Hulle
Alfredo Vellido
José Ramón Villar
Thomas Villmann
Lipo Wang
Dong-Qing Wei
Ian Wood
Gordon Wyeth
Yong Xu
Nobuyoshi Yabuki
Ronald R.Yager
Du Zhang
Yanquing Zhang
Ning Zhong
Rodolfo Zunino